Good Used

May 14th, 2006

Good Used
Where can I look for good used cars on the internet?

Can you guys recommend me some good websites where they have cheap used cars in good condition like under $5000, oh by the way I live in Canada, so Canadian websites only please, thanks.

autotrader.com
or you can try craigslist

eBay Logo  

ADAMS INSIGHT TECH Driver - 10.5 Degrees - Siff Flex - Good Old Driver


ADAMS INSIGHT TECH Driver – 10.5 Degrees – Siff Flex – Good Old Driver


$0.01


In Good Company (DVD, 2005, Widescreen)


In Good Company (DVD, 2005, Widescreen)


$0.01


Charlotte Good - The Young And The Hopeless  (CD)


Charlotte Good – The Young And The Hopeless (CD)


$0.01


The Family Arsenal (Hardcover - Good) Paul Theroux


The Family Arsenal (Hardcover – Good) Paul Theroux


$0.01


Doing Justice (Hardcover - Very Good) Robert Satter


Doing Justice (Hardcover – Very Good) Robert Satter


$0.01


Women in the World (Paperback - Very Good) Ann Olson, Joni Seager


Women in the World (Paperback – Very Good) Ann Olson, Joni Seager


$0.01


Well and Truly (Paperback - Very Good) Evelyn Wilde Mayerson


Well and Truly (Paperback – Very Good) Evelyn Wilde Mayerson


$0.01


Under Pressure (Paperback - Good) Abigail Reed


Under Pressure (Paperback – Good) Abigail Reed


$0.01


Angel of Death (Paperback - Good) Jay Brandon


Angel of Death (Paperback – Good) Jay Brandon


$0.01


Power Play (Paperback - Very Good) David Halecroft


Power Play (Paperback – Very Good) David Halecroft


$0.01


Reckless (Paperback - Good) Shannon Drake


Reckless (Paperback – Good) Shannon Drake


$0.01


Ararat (Hardcover - Good) D. M. Thomas


Ararat (Hardcover – Good) D. M. Thomas


$0.01


Gulf Breezes (Paperback - Good) Anne Logan


Gulf Breezes (Paperback – Good) Anne Logan


$0.01


Army Blue (Paperback- Very Good) Lucian K. Truscott Jr


Army Blue (Paperback- Very Good) Lucian K. Truscott Jr


$0.01


The Bishop and the Beggar Girl of St. Germain (Very Good)


The Bishop and the Beggar Girl of St. Germain (Very Good)


$0.01


Ednalite Laser Pointer with Padded Case (Good Condition) Free Shipping


Ednalite Laser Pointer with Padded Case (Good Condition) Free Shipping


$0.01


3M 1895 Overhead Projector 3400 Lumens-Working in Good Condition


3M 1895 Overhead Projector 3400 Lumens-Working in Good Condition


$0.01


1897 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN USED STAMP SCOTT # 279 VERY OLD  VERY GOOD CONDITION


1897 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN USED STAMP SCOTT # 279 VERY OLD VERY GOOD CONDITION


$0.01


As Good as It Gets (VHS, 1998, Closed Caption)


As Good as It Gets (VHS, 1998, Closed Caption)


$0.01


Good Housekeeping 1927 Cheinco Can Metal Tin Collectible Vintage


Good Housekeeping 1927 Cheinco Can Metal Tin Collectible Vintage


$0.01


1 CENT DVD: Good Luck Chuck (2008, Unrated - Widescreen) Jessica Alba


1 CENT DVD: Good Luck Chuck (2008, Unrated – Widescreen) Jessica Alba


$0.01


HTC Mogul XV6800 Sprint Gray Very Good 8.5/10  No Reserve!


HTC Mogul XV6800 Sprint Gray Very Good 8.5/10 No Reserve!


$0.01


Lot of 2 Very Cute Bras- a 34B and a 34A in Good Condition!


Lot of 2 Very Cute Bras- a 34B and a 34A in Good Condition!


$0.01


Good Morning, Vietnam (VHS)


Good Morning, Vietnam (VHS)


$0.01


DJ 12


DJ 12″ LP SINGLE–LISA STANSFIELD–People Hold On-1996 Arista-good condition


$0.01


LP Record--MORRIS DAY-Daydreaming-1987 Warner Brothers-very good cond


LP Record–MORRIS DAY-Daydreaming-1987 Warner Brothers-very good cond


$0.01


DJ 12


DJ 12″ LP SINGLE–NELLY-Batter Up–2000 Universal-very good cond


$0.01


DJ 12


DJ 12″ Single–USHER feat P. Diddy-I Don’t Know–2001 Arista Promo-good cond


$0.01


DJ 12


DJ 12″ Single–CON FUNK SHUN–She’s A Star-1986 mercury-good cond


$0.01


LP Record--TIFFANY--self titled-1987 mca--very good condition


LP Record–TIFFANY–self titled-1987 mca–very good condition


$0.01


12


12″ DJ Single-DISCO/R+B–CHERI–Murphy’s Law-1982 Venture-good cond


$0.01


12


12″ DJ Single–EXPOSE–Exposed To Love–1985 arista promo-very good cond


$0.01


DJ 12


DJ 12″ Single-R KELLY-Snake remix–2003 Zomba Promo-very good


$0.01


LP Record--movie soundtrack-ST. ELMO'S FIRE-1985 Atlantic-very good condition


LP Record–movie soundtrack-ST. ELMO’S FIRE-1985 Atlantic-very good condition


$0.01


Girl's 3T Clothing Lot - Circo, Land's End, Old Navy -  Very Good Used Condition


Girl’s 3T Clothing Lot – Circo, Land’s End, Old Navy – Very Good Used Condition


$0.01


Girl's 4T Clothing Lot - Circo, Cherokee, Old Navy -  Very Good Used Condition


Girl’s 4T Clothing Lot – Circo, Cherokee, Old Navy – Very Good Used Condition


$0.01


Girl's 4T Clothing Lot - Circo, Cherokee, Old Navy -  Very Good Used Condition


Girl’s 4T Clothing Lot – Circo, Cherokee, Old Navy – Very Good Used Condition


$0.01


Lot of 2 used Toddler Spring/Summer/Fall hats - very good used condition


Lot of 2 used Toddler Spring/Summer/Fall hats – very good used condition


$0.01


Women Black Vinyl Leopard Animal Print Jacket Coat Austin Clothing Large Good


Women Black Vinyl Leopard Animal Print Jacket Coat Austin Clothing Large Good


$0.01


1 CENT CD As Good As Gone [2009 Kranky] - Nudge


1 CENT CD As Good As Gone [2009 Kranky] – Nudge


$0.01


1 CENT CD As Good as Dead [PA] - Local H


1 CENT CD As Good as Dead [PA] – Local H


$0.01


1914 IMPERIAL USED STAMP SCOTT # 129 VERY OLD VERY GOOD CONDITION & COLORS CENTE


1914 IMPERIAL USED STAMP SCOTT # 129 VERY OLD VERY GOOD CONDITION & COLORS CENTE


$0.01


STORAGE BOX FOR 5.25 INCHES DISKETTES GOOD CONDITION


STORAGE BOX FOR 5.25 INCHES DISKETTES GOOD CONDITION


$0.01


ETHIOPIA / ABYSSINIA - Super Old Time Lot of Mint & Used on 3 Pages  - Good CV$$


ETHIOPIA / ABYSSINIA – Super Old Time Lot of Mint & Used on 3 Pages – Good CV$$


$0.01


CHINA - 1952-1957 Used Sets - Nice Selection & Good CV$$$


CHINA – 1952-1957 Used Sets – Nice Selection & Good CV$$$


$0.01


GB Officials - ARMY OFFICIAL Mint & Used Accumulation - Good CV$$$


GB Officials – ARMY OFFICIAL Mint & Used Accumulation – Good CV$$$


$0.01


AGHANISTAN - 5 Page Mint/Used Collection of Earlies   1960's - Good CV$$


AGHANISTAN – 5 Page Mint/Used Collection of Earlies 1960′s – Good CV$$


$0.01


Fable III  (Xbox 360, 2010) -- Good Condition


Fable III (Xbox 360, 2010) — Good Condition


$0.01


Good Guys Wear Black (2000, DVD) DVD ONLY Mint


Good Guys Wear Black (2000, DVD) DVD ONLY Mint


$0.01


In Good Company (DVD, 2005, Widescreen) disc only


In Good Company (DVD, 2005, Widescreen) disc only


$0.01


Bad 4 Good Refugee CD for fans of Danger Danger, Steve Vai,Firehouse,& Warrant


Bad 4 Good Refugee CD for fans of Danger Danger, Steve Vai,Firehouse,& Warrant


$0.01


Detroit Lions Gameday Program Oct. 23rd 1994 Vs. Chicago Bears Good Condition!


Detroit Lions Gameday Program Oct. 23rd 1994 Vs. Chicago Bears Good Condition!


$0.01


YES - CLOSE TO THE EDGE -LP/VINYL GOOD SHAPE


YES – CLOSE TO THE EDGE -LP/VINYL GOOD SHAPE


$0.01


Foreigner Self-Titled Vinyl LP Record Album GOOD SHAPE


Foreigner Self-Titled Vinyl LP Record Album GOOD SHAPE


$0.01


FLEETWOOD MAC ~ Bare Trees ~ Vinyl LP Record - Good shape


FLEETWOOD MAC ~ Bare Trees ~ Vinyl LP Record – Good shape


$0.01


GOOD BLACKBERRY Tour 9630 GPS VERIZON 3MP QWERTY SMARTPHONE


GOOD BLACKBERRY Tour 9630 GPS VERIZON 3MP QWERTY SMARTPHONE


$0.01


Bob Dylan: Blood on the Tracks - vinyl LP GOOD shape


Bob Dylan: Blood on the Tracks – vinyl LP GOOD shape


$0.01


Khaled by Cheb Khaled  ** 11 Classics ** CD ** Don Was **  Very Good


Khaled by Cheb Khaled ** 11 Classics ** CD ** Don Was ** Very Good


$0.01


Tony Hawk's Underground 2  (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004)  Real good Condition!


Tony Hawk’s Underground 2 (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) Real good Condition!


$0.01


HORSESHOE KEY CHAIN WITH 1988 LINCOLN PENNY GOOD LUCK


HORSESHOE KEY CHAIN WITH 1988 LINCOLN PENNY GOOD LUCK


$0.01


Good Apollo I'm Burning Star IV, Coheed and Cambria claudio sanchez welcome home


Good Apollo I’m Burning Star IV, Coheed and Cambria claudio sanchez welcome home


$0.01


1917 GEORGE WASHINGTON USED STAMP SCOTT # 501 OLD BUT GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


1917 GEORGE WASHINGTON USED STAMP SCOTT # 501 OLD BUT GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


$0.01


Pokemon Gloom Uncommon Jungle 37/64 Good 60HP


Pokemon Gloom Uncommon Jungle 37/64 Good 60HP


$0.01


Pokemon Kangaskhan Rare Holo Jungle 5/64 Good 90HP


Pokemon Kangaskhan Rare Holo Jungle 5/64 Good 90HP


$0.01


X3 Pokemon Nidorina Uncommon Jungle 40/64 Good 70HP


X3 Pokemon Nidorina Uncommon Jungle 40/64 Good 70HP


$0.01


1911 GEORGE WASHINGTON USED STAMP SCOTT # 377 OLD BUT GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


1911 GEORGE WASHINGTON USED STAMP SCOTT # 377 OLD BUT GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


$0.01


In Good Company (DVD, 2005, Full Frame)


In Good Company (DVD, 2005, Full Frame)


$0.01


1887 QUEEN VICTORIA USED STAMP SCOTT # 111 VERY OLD GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


1887 QUEEN VICTORIA USED STAMP SCOTT # 111 VERY OLD GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


$0.01


X2 Pokemon Persian Uncommon Jungle 42/64 Good 70HP


X2 Pokemon Persian Uncommon Jungle 42/64 Good 70HP


$0.01


GOOD Blackberry Storm 9530 Verizon RIM World 3G EVDO Touch SmartPhone CLEAN ESN


GOOD Blackberry Storm 9530 Verizon RIM World 3G EVDO Touch SmartPhone CLEAN ESN


$0.01


The Road by Cormac McCarthy (2009, Paperback, Reprint) Very Good


The Road by Cormac McCarthy (2009, Paperback, Reprint) Very Good


$0.01


Good Grief: A Constructive Approach to the Problem of Loss by Granger E. Westber


Good Grief: A Constructive Approach to the Problem of Loss by Granger E. Westber


$0.01


Good To Great: Why Some Companies Make The Leap...and Others Don't by James...


Good To Great: Why Some Companies Make The Leap…and Others Don’t by James…


$0.01


WIDOW'S WALK - ROBERT B. PARKER(2003)PB 1ST ED GOOD COND


WIDOW’S WALK – ROBERT B. PARKER(2003)PB 1ST ED GOOD COND


$0.01


George Strait Greatest Hits Cassette in GOOD CONDITION


George Strait Greatest Hits Cassette in GOOD CONDITION


$0.01


Confederate Railroad Cassette in GOOD CONDITION


Confederate Railroad Cassette in GOOD CONDITION


$0.01


Perennials Hardcover Book in GOOD CONDITION


Perennials Hardcover Book in GOOD CONDITION


$0.01


Owl Island: A Novel, Randy Sue Coburn, Good Book


Owl Island: A Novel, Randy Sue Coburn, Good Book


$0.01


The Trouble With Joe, Emilie Richards, Good Book


The Trouble With Joe, Emilie Richards, Good Book


$0.01


Lou Rawls Feelin'Good    ST 2864   VG


Lou Rawls Feelin’Good ST 2864 VG


$0.01


Waterdeep-You Are So good To Me (CD 2001) Worship~1 CENT


Waterdeep-You Are So good To Me (CD 2001) Worship~1 CENT


$0.01


Lot of 4 War Ration Books good condition many coupons no reserve NR


Lot of 4 War Ration Books good condition many coupons no reserve NR


$0.01


Michael W Smith-Live The Life (CD 1998) Love Me Good~Never Been Unloved~1 CENT


Michael W Smith-Live The Life (CD 1998) Love Me Good~Never Been Unloved~1 CENT


$0.01


Pokemon Rapidash Uncommon Jungle 44/64 Good 70HP


Pokemon Rapidash Uncommon Jungle 44/64 Good 70HP


$0.01


Pokemon Rhydon Uncommon Jungle 45/64 Very Good 100HP


Pokemon Rhydon Uncommon Jungle 45/64 Very Good 100HP


$0.01


Pokemon Tauros Uncommon Jungle 47/64 Good 60HP


Pokemon Tauros Uncommon Jungle 47/64 Good 60HP


$0.01


X2 Pokemon Weepinbell Uncommon Jungle 48/64 Good 70HP


X2 Pokemon Weepinbell Uncommon Jungle 48/64 Good 70HP


$0.01


7 Card lot of X4 Pokemon jungle Bellsprout Good X1 Cubone VG X2 Cubone Fair


7 Card lot of X4 Pokemon jungle Bellsprout Good X1 Cubone VG X2 Cubone Fair


$0.01


US Scott #1319 5 cent Great River Road stamp, used, in good condition


US Scott #1319 5 cent Great River Road stamp, used, in good condition


$0.01


US Scott #1260 5 cent Amateur Radio stamp, used, in good condition


US Scott #1260 5 cent Amateur Radio stamp, used, in good condition


$0.01


Tales from Jabba's Palace (1996, Paperback, Original) Very Good Condition


Tales from Jabba’s Palace (1996, Paperback, Original) Very Good Condition


$0.01


NBA RC lot of 18 09 season good conditions


NBA RC lot of 18 09 season good conditions


$0.01


Pre-owned Parkline, size 36, Navy blue denim jeans, good condition


Pre-owned Parkline, size 36, Navy blue denim jeans, good condition


$0.01


Kon Boy Porcelain Doll.  Good condition.


Kon Boy Porcelain Doll. Good condition.


$0.01


1976 KINDERGARTEN CLASS SCOTT # 1269 USED GOOD CONDITION AND CENTERED VERY NICE


1976 KINDERGARTEN CLASS SCOTT # 1269 USED GOOD CONDITION AND CENTERED VERY NICE


$0.01


The Chronicles of Life and Death by Good Charlotte (CD, Oct-2004, Epic (USA))


The Chronicles of Life and Death by Good Charlotte (CD, Oct-2004, Epic (USA))


$0.01


The Young and the Hopeless [ECD] by Good Charlotte (CD, Oct-2002, Epic (USA))


The Young and the Hopeless [ECD] by Good Charlotte (CD, Oct-2002, Epic (USA))


$0.01


Good Charlotte [ECD] by Good Charlotte (CD, Jun-2001, Epic (USA))


Good Charlotte [ECD] by Good Charlotte (CD, Jun-2001, Epic (USA))


$0.01


1937 ARCH OF REVOLUTION USED MEXICO STAMP SCOTT # 731 GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


1937 ARCH OF REVOLUTION USED MEXICO STAMP SCOTT # 731 GOOD CONDITION VERY NICE


$0.01


1932 LOT OF 2 USED STAMPS MYRON'S DISCOBOLUS SCOTT # 719 OLD GOOD CONDITION NICE


1932 LOT OF 2 USED STAMPS MYRON’S DISCOBOLUS SCOTT # 719 OLD GOOD CONDITION NICE


$0.01


Misto Olive Oil Sprayer


Misto Olive Oil Sprayer




Krups 203 Electric Coffee and Spice Grinder with Stainless-Steel Blades


Krups 203 Electric Coffee and Spice Grinder with Stainless-Steel Blades




Whirlpool PUR Side by Side Refrigerator Push Button Cyst Reducing Water Filter


Whirlpool PUR Side by Side Refrigerator Push Button Cyst Reducing Water Filter




Making Mirrors


Making Mirrors


$9.80


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

Whitney Houston - The Greatest Hits


Whitney Houston – The Greatest Hits


$8.99


No Description AvailableNo Track Information AvailableMedia Type: CDArtist: HOUSTON,WHITNEYTitle: GREATEST HITSStreet Release Date: 05/16/2000…

Back in Black


Back in Black


$5.97


All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed….

Alien Anthology [Blu-ray]


Alien Anthology [Blu-ray]


$46.95


In space no one can hear you kvell as you open this deluxe collector’s set. Along with “Alien” (1979 theatrical version and 2003 director’s cut), “Aliens” (1986 theatrical version and 1991 special edition), “Alien 3″ (1992 theatrical version and 2003 special edition), and “Alien Resurrection” (1997 theatrical version and 2003 special edition), there’s also two bonus discs bursting with extra featu…

Ponyo (Two-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo)


Ponyo (Two-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo)


$21.99


A Japanese boy rescues a goldfish trapped in a jar in the ocean and brings it home. His new “pet,” however, is an underwater wizard’s headstrong daughter who sets out to become human and stay with her new friend, in this animated aquatic odyssey from Japanese filmmaker Hayao Miyazaki. With the voices of Noah Cyrus, Frankie Jonas, Cate Blanchett, Tina Fey, Liam Neeson, and Betty White. 103 min. Wid…

Star Trek: Original Motion Picture Collection (Star Trek I, II, III, IV, V, VI + The Captain's Summit Bonus Disc) [Blu-ray]


Star Trek: Original Motion Picture Collection (Star Trek I, II, III, IV, V, VI + The Captain’s Summit Bonus Disc) [Blu-ray]


$51.98


Seven-disc set includes “Star Trek: The Motion Picture,” “Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan,” “Star Trek III: The Search for Spock,” “Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home,” “Star Trek V: The Final Frontier,” “Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country,” and a disc full of extras….

Whirlpool 4396841 PUR Push Button Side-by-Side Refrigerator Water Filter, 1-Pack


Whirlpool 4396841 PUR Push Button Side-by-Side Refrigerator Water Filter, 1-Pack


$25.95


Make sure the water and ice from your refrigerator is as clean and fresh tasting as possible by replacing its water filter. This Whirlpool PuR water filter is used in Whirlpool, KitchenAid, Maytag, Amana, and JennAir side-by-side refrigerators with filter access in the base grille. It’s NSF-certified to reduce cysts, particulates (class I), lead, mercury, and more. (The contaminants or ot…
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay
Comments are closed.